Masnuat Fatherly Sweatpants | MASNUAT Premium Essentials

$90.00 USD

Fabriqué après la clôture des commandes

Les commandes sont acceptées pendant une période définie. La fabrication commence à sa clôture et prend généralement 3 à 4 semaines avant expédition. Le transport s’ajoute à ce délai ; les dates de livraison ne sont pas garanties.

Orders close Sunday, October 25

Free worldwide shipping on all orders.
Production time still applies.

From order to your door.

  1. 01
    Your order

    Choose your piece and size during the order window.

  2. 02
    Made to order

    Production begins after the window closes and takes approximately 3–4 weeks.

  3. 03
    Quality check

    Your garment is checked before dispatch.

  4. 04
    On its way

    Free worldwide shipping, with tracking sent at dispatch. Transit time is additional.

Paiement sécurisé via Shopify.

Sizing & measurement guide

Compare with a similar garment you own. Lay it flat and smooth without stretching, unless stated otherwise.

Measurement unit

Dad Sweat 001

Widths are measured straight across the garment laid flat, not around the body. Double a flat width to compare garment circumference. Relaxed and fully extended waist measurements describe the elastic waistband, not a recommended body-waist range.

Dad Sweat 001 measurement diagram: A waist, B hip, C front rise, D thigh, E inseam, F leg opening, G outseam
Letters match the chart. Measurement schematic; not a product illustration.

Measure rise along the seam from the top waistband to the crotch, and inseam along the inside leg from crotch to hem. Measure thigh 1 inch below the crotch. Measure hip approximately 8 inches below the waistband and knee at the midpoint of the inseam.

Swipe the chart to see every size.

Dad Sweat 001 · in
MeasurementSMLXL
A · Waist width, relaxed and flat13.514.515.516.5
A · Waist width, fully extended and flat19202122
B · Hip width, flat22.523.524.525.5
C · Front rise1313.51414.5
Back rise1616.51717.5
D · Thigh width, flat1414.51515.5
Knee width, flat11.51212.513
F · Leg opening width, flat10.51111.512
E · Inseam3131.53232.5
G · Outseam43444546
Waistband height2222
Front pocket opening77.257.57.75

Measurements follow the current design specifications. Graded measurements remain provisional pending final sample approval; allow for production variation.

Need help choosing your size? ↗

MASNUAT / YOUR FIT

Choose your size.

In the details.

MASNUAT fatherly sweatpants are designed to offer both comfort and style. Made from exceptionally heavyweight fabric, these sweatpants provide a substantial feel that is perfect for everyday wear.

The relaxed, straight-leg silhouette ensures a comfortable fit, while the open hems allow for easy movement. With a double waistband detail and an adjustable drawcord featuring metal tips, you can customize the fit to your liking. The side pockets add a functional element, making them not just stylish but practical too.

Features include:

  • Exceptionally heavyweight fabric for durability.
  • Relaxed, straight-leg fit that flatters various body types.
  • Elasticated waistband with an adjustable drawcord for a personalized fit.
  • Stylish metal tips on the drawcord.
  • Convenient side pockets for carrying essentials.
  • Contrasting black spearhead embroidery that adds a unique touch.
  • Open hems with double-row stitching for enhanced durability.

These sweatpants are heavy in hand and designed for easy living. Whether you are relaxing at home or out and about, the MASNUAT fatherly sweatpants provide the perfect balance of comfort and style. The classic design makes them suitable for various occasions, from casual outings to lounging on the weekends.

Production & shipping

Fabriqué après la clôture des commandes

Les commandes sont acceptées pendant une période définie. La fabrication commence à sa clôture et prend généralement 3 à 4 semaines avant expédition. Le transport s’ajoute à ce délai ; les dates de livraison ne sont pas garanties.

Orders close Sunday, October 25

Your order, explained.

Why the wait?

This piece is made to order. Production begins after the order window closes and takes approximately 3–4 weeks. Quality checks follow, then shipping. This is a production estimate, not a delivery date.

How do I check on my order?

Tracking is sent when your order ships. For a production update before dispatch, contact us with your order number.

Can I cancel or return my order?

Contact customer service with your order number for cancellation requests. Please review our current returns policy below for the terms that apply.

MASNUAT — Return & Refund Policy

At MASNUAT, many of our garments are produced to order. We believe in transparent purchasing, thoughtful production, and treating every customer fairly.

Made-to-Order Production

Our purchasing windows allow customers to place orders before production begins. Once the purchasing window closes, garments enter production, which typically takes 3–4 weeks. Shipping and delivery time are additional.

Cancellations

Customers may request cancellation before production begins. Once production has started, cancellation requests will be reviewed individually.

Returns and Exchanges

Customers may request a return within 14 days of delivery. Eligible items must be unworn, unwashed, undamaged, and returned with original tags.

Made-to-order garments are not automatically excluded from returns. Eligibility depends on the item’s condition, applicable law, and whether the garment was personalized.

Damaged, Defective, or Incorrect Items

If you receive an incorrect, damaged, or defective garment, contact MASNUAT promptly with your order number and photographs. We will work toward an appropriate resolution, including replacement or refund where required.

Refunds

Approved refunds are returned to the original payment method. Processing times may vary by payment provider.

Delayed or Unfulfilled Orders

If an order cannot be fulfilled within the stated timeframe, MASNUAT will communicate available options and honor applicable customer cancellation and refund rights.

Customer Support

For return requests, cancellations, or order questions, contact us through the customer service email listed on our website.

Full returns policy ↗

Contact customer service

MASNUAT / AT YOUR SERVICE

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bancontact
  • BLIK
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • EPS
  • Google Pay
  • JCB
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • Multibanco
  • MB WAY
  • MobilePay
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Twint
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Acheter cette tenue

Your bag (0)

Your bag is waiting for its first piece.

Open full bag ↗