Men’s Selvedge Denim set

$250.00 USD

Fabriqué après la clôture des commandes

Les commandes sont acceptées pendant une période définie. La fabrication commence à sa clôture et prend généralement 3 à 4 semaines avant expédition. Le transport s’ajoute à ce délai ; les dates de livraison ne sont pas garanties.

Orders close Sunday, October 25

Free worldwide shipping on all orders.
Production time still applies.

From order to your door.

  1. 01
    Your order

    Choose your piece and size during the order window.

  2. 02
    Made to order

    Production begins after the window closes and takes approximately 3–4 weeks.

  3. 03
    Quality check

    Your garment is checked before dispatch.

  4. 04
    On its way

    Free worldwide shipping, with tracking sent at dispatch. Transit time is additional.

Paiement sécurisé via Shopify.

Sizing & measurement guide

Compare with a similar garment you own. Lay it flat and smooth without stretching, unless stated otherwise.

Measurement unit

Men’s denim jacket

Widths are measured straight across the garment laid flat, not around the body. Double a flat width to compare garment circumference.

Men’s denim jacket measurement diagram: A chest or bust, B shoulder, C body length, D sleeve, E hem, F cuff
Letters match the chart. Measurement schematic; not a product illustration.

Measure chest/bust 1 inch below the armhole; body length from the high shoulder point beside the neck to the hem; sleeve from shoulder seam to cuff. Button the jacket before measuring.

Swipe the chart to see every size.

Men’s denim jacket · in
MeasurementSMLXLXXL
A · Chest, pit to pit2122232425
B · Shoulder width18.2518.7519.2519.7520.25
C · Body length, high shoulder to hem22.523.52424.525
D · Sleeve length24.752525.2525.525.75
E · Hem width, flat20.521.522.523.524.5
F · Sleeve opening, flat4.754.87555.1255.25

Men’s denim jeans

Waist, hip, thigh, knee and leg opening are full garment circumferences (flat width × 2). Lengths are measured once. Size labels are nominal; a size 32 has a 33-inch garment waist.

Men’s denim jeans measurement diagram: A waist, B hip, C front rise, D thigh, E inseam, F leg opening, G outseam
Letters match the chart. Measurement schematic; not a product illustration.

Measure rise along the seam from the top waistband to the crotch, and inseam along the inside leg from crotch to hem. Measure thigh 1 inch below the crotch. Measure hip 3 inches above the crotch and knee 13 inches below it.

Swipe the chart to see every size.

Men’s denim jeans · in
Measurement28303234363840
A · Waist circumference29313335373941
C · Front rise11.511.751212.2512.512.7513
Back rise15.515.751616.2516.516.7517
B · Hip circumference39414345474951
D · Thigh circumference23.524.525.526.527.528.529.5
Knee circumference17.51818.51919.52020.5
F · Leg opening circumference16.516.751717.2517.517.7518
E · Inseam34343434343434
G · Outseam, including waistband4545.2545.545.754646.2546.5
Waistband height1.651.651.651.651.651.651.65

Measurements follow the current design specifications. Graded measurements remain provisional pending final sample approval; allow for production variation.

Need help choosing your size? ↗

MASNUAT / YOUR FIT

Choose your size.

In the details.

Men’s Japanese Selvedge Denim Set

A two-piece study in structure, proportion, and detail.

Cut in small batches of 10–15 — never mass-produced.

The Masnuat Men’s Japanese Selvedge Denim Set pairs a structured denim jacket with coordinating trousers, cut from heavyweight Japanese selvedge denim. The silhouette is defined by deliberate seam placement, including an offset leg seam that disrupts the traditional denim construction without compromising its wearability.

Brass hardware brings warmth against the deep indigo denim, while subtle green X bar-tacks appear at select seam intersections — a signature reserved exclusively for Masnuat denim.

Designed to be worn as a complete uniform or separated into individual pieces.

Details

  • Japanese selvedge denim
  • Two-piece jacket and trouser set
  • Structured denim jacket
  • Offset trouser seam construction
  • Solid brass hardware
  • Signature green X bar-tack detailing
  • Men’s silhouette
  • Jacket and trousers available separately

Full Set — $250
Jacket — $135
Jeans — $120

Fall/Winter 2026
MASNUAT

Production & shipping

Fabriqué après la clôture des commandes

Les commandes sont acceptées pendant une période définie. La fabrication commence à sa clôture et prend généralement 3 à 4 semaines avant expédition. Le transport s’ajoute à ce délai ; les dates de livraison ne sont pas garanties.

Orders close Sunday, October 25

Your order, explained.

Why the wait?

This piece is made to order. Production begins after the order window closes and takes approximately 3–4 weeks. Quality checks follow, then shipping. This is a production estimate, not a delivery date.

How do I check on my order?

Tracking is sent when your order ships. For a production update before dispatch, contact us with your order number.

Can I cancel or return my order?

Contact customer service with your order number for cancellation requests. Please review our current returns policy below for the terms that apply.

MASNUAT — Return & Refund Policy

At MASNUAT, many of our garments are produced to order. We believe in transparent purchasing, thoughtful production, and treating every customer fairly.

Made-to-Order Production

Our purchasing windows allow customers to place orders before production begins. Once the purchasing window closes, garments enter production, which typically takes 3–4 weeks. Shipping and delivery time are additional.

Cancellations

Customers may request cancellation before production begins. Once production has started, cancellation requests will be reviewed individually.

Returns and Exchanges

Customers may request a return within 14 days of delivery. Eligible items must be unworn, unwashed, undamaged, and returned with original tags.

Made-to-order garments are not automatically excluded from returns. Eligibility depends on the item’s condition, applicable law, and whether the garment was personalized.

Damaged, Defective, or Incorrect Items

If you receive an incorrect, damaged, or defective garment, contact MASNUAT promptly with your order number and photographs. We will work toward an appropriate resolution, including replacement or refund where required.

Refunds

Approved refunds are returned to the original payment method. Processing times may vary by payment provider.

Delayed or Unfulfilled Orders

If an order cannot be fulfilled within the stated timeframe, MASNUAT will communicate available options and honor applicable customer cancellation and refund rights.

Customer Support

For return requests, cancellations, or order questions, contact us through the customer service email listed on our website.

Full returns policy ↗

Contact customer service

MASNUAT / AT YOUR SERVICE

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bancontact
  • BLIK
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • EPS
  • Google Pay
  • JCB
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • Multibanco
  • MB WAY
  • MobilePay
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Twint
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Acheter cette tenue

Your bag (0)

Your bag is waiting for its first piece.

Open full bag ↗